隱私守則 Privacy Policy

LionRock 獅山點點 隱私權政策:

登入會員中心
LionRock 獅山點點(www.LionRock.tw)為獅山點點有限公司( 以下簡稱『獅山點點』) 所經營管理之網路平台(以下稱「本網站」),我們對於每位使用者的隱私權相當重視,將依本政策及個人資料保護法規定,蒐集、利用、處理與保護您的個人資料,也希望您在使用本平台之服務前,能夠詳細閱讀下列說明,並確實遵守,謝謝。

本政策所涵蓋之範圍
▪ 本政策所涵蓋之範圍包括所有獅山點點透過本網站(www.LionRock.tw)所向您蒐集個人資訊及其後續之利用、處理行為,包含:使用者名稱、年齡、性別、職業、通訊地址、e-mail 與連絡電話,或其他您註冊時或其後所同意獅山點點蒐集之個人資訊。
▪ 本政策之效力範圍僅及於本網站,若您點選第三人網站之連結或廣告,拜訪各該網站或網頁時,應依各該網站或網頁之經營者所定之隱私權政策規定處理,與獅山點點無涉。
▪ 於使用獅山點點所提供之服務前,請確認您能確實遵守本政策所列全部條款,若您不同意全部或部分者,則請勿使用本網站服務。

資訊蒐集與使用
▪ 獅山點點會於您進行網站註冊、使用各項產品或服務、瀏覽網頁、回報使用意見,或是參加促銷廣告方案時,依據您所進行之行動蒐集必要之個人資訊,或是留下您的使用紀錄以備日後查詢。個人資料處理之期限至您通知獅山點點終止與本網站之會員關係為止。
▪ 獅山點點於您使用本網站時,系統會自動紀錄您所在之 IP位置,並記錄您所瀏覽之網頁,與所使用之服務內容。
▪ 獅山點點於蒐集使用者資訊後,主要目的係用於客製化您所可能有興趣之廣告、提供滿足您所需要之產品或服務、改進我們提供之產品或服務、就使用者資料進行系統內部比對以利使用者彼此互通或提供新服務、聯絡使用者、進行市場調查、或提供匿名報告給數位資訊於內部或外部之客戶。
▪ 若您有使用Facebook或其他社群服務,獅山點點可能透過相關社群服務系統設計,於取得您的同意後,將部分本網站的資訊發布於您的社群活動資訊頁面,若您不同意該等訊息之發布,請您勿點選同意鍵,或於事後透過各該社群服務之會員機制移除該等資訊或拒絕本網站繼續發布相關訊息。若有任何問題,仍可與獅山點點聯絡,獅山點點將協助您確認、處理相關問題。

資訊分享與揭露
▪ 除非事前經過您的同意,獅山點點並不會將您的個人資訊任意提供或洩漏予第三人,但下列狀況則不在本條限制內:
▪ 為提供本網站服務可能需要與第三人合作,例如:寄送贈品、通知、帳單等,獅山點點有權利將您的個人資訊,在必要範圍內提供予簽訂保密協定之第三人,但任何第三人並無權利另行單獨利用獅山點點所提供之任何個人資訊。 ‧在法院、檢察署、警察機關或法令之正式要求下,獅山點點得以將必要之個人資訊內容提供給上列之政府機關。
▪ 在必要的狀況下,獅山點點得以分享使用者資訊給第三者以偵查或防範可能發生之非法行為,或是避免任何違反使用者條款或隱私權政策之行為發生。
▪ 當獅山點點或本網站被其他第三者購併或收購資產,導致經營權轉換時,獅山點點會於事前將相關細節公告於相關網站,且獅山點點所擁有之全部或部分使用者資訊亦可能在經營權轉換的狀況下移轉給第三人。
▪ 獅山點點並不會提供個人資料任何廣告業者,然而,當您在閱讀或瀏覽獅山點點個網站平台中的廣告時,因廣告業者的要求,所留下之個人資訊並不在本條款之保護範圍內。
▪ 其他依法律規定所為之行為或為保護獅山點點或第三人法律上之權益,為主張權益所為之行為。

關於 Cookie
▪ 為便於日後的辨識,當您使用本網站服務時,獅山點點可能會在您的電腦上設定與存取Cookie 。
▪ 獅山點點會同時允許本網站之廣告商設定與存取您電腦中的 Cookie,但這部分的相關規範請參考其他相關廠商之隱私權政策,獅山點點之隱私權政策並不包含此部分之內容。
▪ 您可以透過設定您的個人電腦或上網設備,決定是否予許Cookie技術的使用,若您關閉Cookie時,可能會造成您使用本網站服務時之不便利或部分功能限制。
一般規範
▪ 您有權利隨時透過登入本網站之方式,新增、修改或更正您於本網站中所存放之個人資訊,但e-mail 帳號因涉及使用者之身分認定,無法任意變更。
▪ 當您同意加入本網站,並同意成為會員,即代表您同意收到任何與獅山點點所提供產品或服務相關之電子郵件,其內容可能包括服務說明、帳號管理資訊、電子報等,除非使用者另行通知,否則將視為所有使用者均同意收到上述相關訊息。
▪ 您依個人資料保護法享有查詢或請求閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、停止蒐集、處理或利用、刪除之權利。
▪ 若您需要刪除獅山點點所留存您的所有個人資料時,您必須終止使用本網站及獅山點點所提供之服務。

保密與安全性
▪ 對於所有在工作中有必要接觸使用者資料之員工,獅山點點針對每位員工僅提供有限度之使用權限,以確保使用者的資料能獲得最大的保護。
▪ 獅山點點強烈建議所有使用者不要任意將個人帳戶資料洩漏給第三者,獅山點點亦不會透過您未提供之電話或e-mail 與您聯繫,但若您決定將個人帳戶資料提供給第三者,您必須負擔資料外洩的所有責任,所有相關之隱私權規定亦以第三者之隱私權政策為依據,若您不慎洩漏帳號,亦請您立即至獅山點點下之任一網站更改帳戶資料。
▪ 獅山點點擁有資訊安全專職人員負責監督與確保所有在其轄下網站之行為都是合法的,且所有使用者的資訊都獲得最嚴密的保護,但目前所有科技均無法確保網路上之資訊傳遞或購物交易能達 100%安全,因此,獅山點點並無法確保所有使用者在網站上傳遞訊息或購物交易的安全,因此所有使用者在使用網路產品或服務時,均需自行負擔任何網路資訊傳遞與購物交易之風險。

兒童保護
▪ 本網站並非特別為兒童設計,未滿12歲之使用者,請勿註冊使用本網站服務,亦請勿提供相關個人資料予本網站;未成年人於註冊或使用本網站服務而同意本網站蒐集、利用其個人資訊時,應在法定代理人或監護人之同意下為之。
隱私權政策之修改
▪ 當隱私權政策有任何較明顯之更動時,獅山點點會在網站上公告。

問題與建議
▪ 若您有任何問題,歡迎隨時來信 LionRock
Info@LionRock.tw

 

Lion Rock Co Ltd, Taiwan
What personal data we collect and why we collect it
When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your 
Media
If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.
Embedded content from other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.
Who we share your data with
If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.
How long we retain your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
What rights you have over your data
If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.
Where we send your data
Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.
Your contact information
Additional information
How we protect your data
What data breach procedures we have in place
What third parties we receive data from
What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data
Industry regulatory disclosure requirements